Competition Best & Fairest

     

Men's Competition

  *Premiership year  
Year Player Section Award Votes
1962 Ken Wood Division 2 / E Section J. Fullerton Medal 25
1965 Ken Wood Division 2 / E Section J. Fullerton Medal 27
1974 Richard Mullett Division 1 / D Section L.S. Pepper Medal 16
1982 Ian Rogers* Premier C / C Section L.S. Zachariah Medal 29
1992 Samuel Horskins* Under 19 Section 2 G.W. McTaggart Medal 20
1993 Graeme Ewart* Division 2 / E Section J. Fullerton Medal ?
1993 Michael Frigo Under 19 Section 2 G.W. McTaggart Medal ?
1999 Rohan Kapoor* Under 19 Red N/A 20
2012 Tom Schipper Under 19 Section 3 I.A. Brown Medal 17
2017 Ben Hart Premier C / C Section L.S. Zachariah Medal 15
         

Women's Competition

     
Year Player Section Award Votes
2017 Rhiannon Green* Development Division 2 N/A 25
2019 Eloise Defina Premier B N/A 14
         

Competition Leading Goal Kicker

     

Men's Competition

     
Year Player Section Goals  
1972 Duncan McCallum* Division 3 / F Section 62  
1982 John Steven* Premier C / C Section 59  
1987 Rodney Collins Division 1 / D Section 65  
1992 Barlow Pyke Division 1 / D Section (Reserves) 46  
1993 Barlow Pyke* Division 2 / E Section (Reserves) 68  
2001 Naysan Safar* Division 1 / D Section (Reserves) 53  
2006 David Loats Premier C / C Section 82  
2006 Caine Hillier* Under 19 Section 2 79  
2007 Alex Mackenzie Premier C / C Section (Reserves) 50  
2009 Sam Killworth* Under 19 Section 4 / North 74  
2012 Caine Hillier Premier C / C Section (Reserves) 59  
2017 Scott Kaiser Premier C / C Section (Reserves) 46  
2017 Mike Schumann* Under 19 Section 5 52  
         

Women's Competition

     
Year Player Section Goals  
2017 Eloise Defina* Development Division 2 36  
         

Grand Final Best On Ground

     

Men's Competition

     
Year Player Section Award  
2000 Jonathan Derry* Under 19 Red M. Lyon Medal  
2001 Travis Hardman* Division 1 / D Section J.W. Manton Medal  
2001 Brent Christie* Under 19 Red M. Lyon Medal  
2002 David Clyne* Under 19 Section 3 P.J. Harris Medal  
2006 Peter Jenkins* Under 19 Section 2 J.A. Myles Medal  
2008 Will Robinson* Club XVIII Section 3 South N/A  
2009 Ben Hart* Under 19 Section North 1 P.J. Harris Medal  
2017 Josh Holding* Under 19 Section 5 Harry Overman Medal  
         

Women's Competition

     
Year Player Section Award  
2017 Rhiannon Green* Development Division 2 N/A  
         

VAFA Coach of the Year

     
Year Coach Section    
2002 Michael Sigalas* Under 19 Section 3    
         

VAFA Coates Player of the Year

     
Year Recipient      
2001 Nigel Credlin*      
         

VAFA Certificate of Merit Award

     
Year Recipient      
2009 Alan Mitchell