Premierships

     
Year Competition Opponent Score Coach
1972 Men's Division 3 / F Section Elsternwick 16.12.108 to 15.11.101 Frank Whitford*
1978 Men's Division 1 / D Section St. Kevin’s Old Boys 19.13.127 to 19.10.124 Peter Hutchinson
1982 Men's Premier C / C Section Coburg 17.20.122 to 11.7.73 Ian Rogers *
1992 Men's Under 19 Section 2 Therry Penola 6.6.42 to 4.4.28 Graeme Taylor
1993 Men's Division 2 / E Section St. Leo’s Wattle Park 18.13.121 to 13.10.88 Graeme Ewart*
1993 Men's Division 2 / E Section (Reserves) St. Leo’s Wattle Park 13.10.88 to 10.11.71 Ron Purcell*
1998 Men's Division 2 / E Section Blue (Reserves) Caulfield Grammar 12.6.78 to 9.8.625 Andrew Tsindos
1999 Men's Under 19 Red *North Old Boys disqualified due to ineligible player Michael Sigalas
2000 Men's Under 19 Red North Old Boys 10.9.69 to 7.11.53 Michael Sigalas
2001 Men's Division 1 / D Section Banyule 10.13.73 to 7.15.57 Jarrod O’Neill
2001 Men's Division 1 / D Section (Reserves) University Blacks 9.8.62 to 8.12.60 Warrick James
2001 Men's Under 19 Red Therry Penola 17.10.112 to 10.11.71 Michael Sigalas
2002 Men's Under 19 Section 3 Old Paradians 13.7.85 to 12.12.84 Michael Sigalas
2006 Men's Under 19 Section 2 Old Carey 16.14.110 to 5.14.44 Steve Clarke
2007 Men's Premier C / C Section Old Carey 15.14.104 to 13.10.88 Paul O’Shannassy
2008 Men's Club XVIII Section 3 South St. Mary's / Salesian 14.12.96 to 8.6.54 Adrian Sheedy
2009 Men's Under 19 Section 4 / North Old Essendon 19.19.133 to 6.11.47 Tim Killworth
2017 Men's Under 19 Section 5 Melbourne High School Old Boys 11.15.81 to 3.8.26 Gavin Powell
2017 Women's Development Division 2 Old Carey 5.7.37 to 2.4.16 Ken Schwab

Runners-Up

     
Year Competition Opponent Score Coach
1972 Men's Division 3 / F Section (Reserves) Monash University Whites 19.18.132 to 6.6.42 ?
1973 Men's Division 2 / E Section Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 15.19.109 to 12.16.88 Frank Whitford
1994 Men's Division 1 / D Section (Reserves) University Blacks 15.10.100 to 5.8.38 Ron Purcell*
1998 Men's Division 2 / E Section Caulfield Grammarians 11.14.80 to 7.6.48 Matthew Hanson
2002 Men's Premier C / Section C (Reserves) Caulfield Grammarians 9.11.65 to 5.9.39 Justin Mc Lean
2003 Men's Premier C / Section C (Reserves) Collegians 16.17. 113 to 3.10.28 Andrew Tsindos
2004 Men's Under 19 Section 2 Collegians 17.24.126 to 3.4.22 Anson Brownless
2006 Men's Premier C / Section C (Reserves) St. Bede's / Mentone Tigers 19.19.133 to 6.9.45 Anton Schmidt
2007 Men's Premier C / Section C (Reserves) Ormond 9.15.69 to 5.14.44 Tod Forknall

 

* Denotes Captain-Coach